Calendar of Events
S Sun
M Mon
T Tue
W Wed
T Thu
F Fri
S Sat
0 events,
0 events,
2 events,
Varsity Tennis – 9:00 am vs. Timber Creek – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 9:00 am vs. Timber Creek - Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis – 2:00 pm vs. Midland Legacy – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 2:00 pm vs. Midland Legacy - Abilene High Tennis Courts
1 event,
Varsity Tennis – 10:00 am @ Frenship – Frenship High School
Varsity Tennis - 10:00 am @ Frenship - Frenship High School
2 events,
Varsity Tennis – 10:00 am @ Frisco Liberty – Frisco Liberty HS
Varsity Tennis - 10:00 am @ Frisco Liberty - Frisco Liberty HS
Varsity Tennis – 4:00 pm @ Frisco Independence – Frisco Independence HS
Varsity Tennis - 4:00 pm @ Frisco Independence - Frisco Independence HS
5 events,
Varsity Tennis – 1:30 pm vs. Eaton – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 1:30 pm vs. Eaton - Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Volleyball – 9:00 am vs. Sweetwater – Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball - 9:00 am vs. Sweetwater - Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball – 9:00 am vs. Sweetwater – Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball - 9:00 am vs. Sweetwater - Abilene High Main Gym
Sophomore Volleyball – 9:00 am vs. Sweetwater – Abilene High Main Gym
Sophomore Volleyball - 9:00 am vs. Sweetwater - Abilene High Main Gym
9th Gold Volleyball – 9:00 am vs. Sweetwater – Abilene High Main Gym
9th Gold Volleyball - 9:00 am vs. Sweetwater - Abilene High Main Gym
12 events,
Varsity Volleyball – vs. Olney – Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball - vs. Olney - Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball – vs. Eastland – Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball - vs. Eastland - Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball – 10:00 am vs. Midland High – Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball - 10:00 am vs. Midland High - Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball – vs. Eastland – Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball - vs. Eastland - Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball – 10:00 am vs. Midland High – Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball - 10:00 am vs. Midland High - Abilene High Main Gym
Sophomore Volleyball – vs. Oney – Abilene High Auxillary Gym
Sophomore Volleyball - vs. Oney - Abilene High Auxillary Gym
Sophomore Volleyball – vs. Eastland – Abilene High Auxillary Gym
Sophomore Volleyball - vs. Eastland - Abilene High Auxillary Gym
Sophomore Volleyball – 10:00 am vs. Midland High – Abilene High Main Gym
Sophomore Volleyball - 10:00 am vs. Midland High - Abilene High Main Gym
9th Gold Volleyball – vs. Olney – Abilene High Auxiliary Gym
9th Gold Volleyball - vs. Olney - Abilene High Auxiliary Gym
9th Gold Volleyball – vs. Eastland – Abilene High Auxillary Gym
9th Gold Volleyball - vs. Eastland - Abilene High Auxillary Gym
9th Gold Volleyball – 10:00 am vs. Midland High – Abilene High Main Gym
9th Gold Volleyball - 10:00 am vs. Midland High - Abilene High Main Gym
0 events,
6 events,
Varsity Tennis – 9:00 am vs. Iowa Park – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 9:00 am vs. Iowa Park - Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis – 1:30 pm vs. WF Rider – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 1:30 pm vs. WF Rider - Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Volleyball – @San Angelo & Monahans – San Angelo Central High School Gymnasium
Varsity Volleyball - @San Angelo & Monahans - San Angelo Central High School Gymnasium
JV Volleyball – @San Angelo & Monahans – San Angelo Central High School Gymnasium
JV Volleyball - @San Angelo & Monahans - San Angelo Central High School Gymnasium
Sophomore Volleyball – @San Angelo & Monahans – San Angelo Central High School Gymnasium
Sophomore Volleyball - @San Angelo & Monahans - San Angelo Central High School Gymnasium
9th Gold Volleyball – @ San Angelo & Monahans – San Angelo Central High School Gymnasium
9th Gold Volleyball - @ San Angelo & Monahans - San Angelo Central High School Gymnasium
4 events,
Varsity Volleyball – 6:00 pm vs. Weatherford – Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball - 6:00 pm vs. Weatherford - Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball – 5:00 pm vs. Weatherford – Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball - 5:00 pm vs. Weatherford - Abilene High Main Gym
Sophomore Volleyball -4:30 pm vs. Weatherford – Abilene High Small Gym
Sophomore Volleyball -4:30 pm vs. Weatherford - Abilene High Small Gym
9th Gold Volleyball – 5:30 pm vs. Weatherford – Abilene High Small Gym
9th Gold Volleyball - 5:30 pm vs. Weatherford - Abilene High Small Gym
0 events,
2 events,
Varsity Tennis – 2:30 pm vs. Canyon – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 2:30 pm vs. Canyon - Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis – 2:30 pm vs. Canyon – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 2:30 pm vs. Canyon - Abilene High Tennis Courts
3 events,
Varsity Tennis – 8:00 am vs. Amarillo West Plains – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 8:00 am vs. Amarillo West Plains - Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis – 5:30 pm vs. Hereford – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 5:30 pm vs. Hereford - Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Volleyball – Bev Ball Tournament – Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball - Bev Ball Tournament - Abilene High Main Gym
2 events,
Varsity Tennis – 8:30 am vs. Amarillo Tascosa – Abilene High Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis - 8:30 am vs. Amarillo Tascosa - Abilene High Tennis Courts
0 events,
2 events,
Varsity Tennis – 9:00 am @ Mansfield Legacy – Mansfield Legacy HS
Varsity Tennis - 9:00 am @ Mansfield Legacy - Mansfield Legacy HS
Varsity Tennis -2:00 pm @ Mansfield High – Mansfield High School
Varsity Tennis -2:00 pm @ Mansfield High - Mansfield High School
4 events,
Varsity Volleyball – 6:00 pm vs. Clyde – Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball - 6:00 pm vs. Clyde - Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball – 5:00 pm vs. Clyde – Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball - 5:00 pm vs. Clyde - Abilene High Main Gym
1 event,
0 events,
8 events,
JV Black Football – 5:30 pm @Abilene Wylie – Abilene Wylie High School
JV Black Football - 5:30 pm @Abilene Wylie - Abilene Wylie High School
JV Gold Football – 5:00 pm @ Abilene Wylie – Abilene Wylie High School
JV Gold Football - 5:00 pm @ Abilene Wylie - Abilene Wylie High School
9th Black Football – 5:00 pm vs. Abilene Wylie – Abilene High School
9th Black Football - 5:00 pm vs. Abilene Wylie - Abilene High School
9th Gold Football – 5:00 pm vs. Abilene Wylie – Abilene High School
9th Gold Football - 5:00 pm vs. Abilene Wylie - Abilene High School
Varsity Tennis – Aug 18-19 @ San Antonio Tournament
Varsity Tennis - Aug 18-19 @ San Antonio Tournament
Varsity & JV Cross Country (Boys & Girls) – 7:00 pm @ Friday Night Hawk Invite – Lewisville Hebron
Varsity & JV Cross Country (Boys & Girls) - 7:00 pm @ Friday Night Hawk Invite - Lewisville Hebron
Varsity Volleyball – Pflugerville Volley Pfest – Pflugerville High School
Varsity Volleyball - Pflugerville Volley Pfest - Pflugerville High School
5 events,
Sophomore Volleyball – Freshman Tournament – Abilene Cooper High School
Sophomore Volleyball - Freshman Tournament - Abilene Cooper High School
9th Gold Volleyball – Freshman Tournament – Abilene Cooper High School
9th Gold Volleyball - Freshman Tournament - Abilene Cooper High School
9th Gold Volleyball – 5:30 pm @ Lubbock High – Lubbock High School
9th Gold Volleyball - 5:30 pm @ Lubbock High - Lubbock High School
0 events,
0 events,
5 events,
Girls Varsity & JV – Parent meeting @ 6:45 p.m. in AHS Library
Girls Varsity & JV - Parent meeting @ 6:45 p.m. in AHS Library. The parent meeting for both MS programs (Mann and Craig) is at 6:00pm, same place and day as above.
Varsity Volleyball – vs. Carrolton Creekview – Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball - vs. Carrolton Creekview - Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball – vs. Carrolton Creekview – Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball - vs. Carrolton Creekview - Abilene High Main Gym
Sophomore Volleyball – Carrolton Creekview – Abilene High Small Gym
Sophomore Volleyball - Carrolton Creekview - Abilene High Small Gym
9th Gold Volleyball – vs. Carrolton Creekview – Abilene High Small Gym
9th Gold Volleyball - vs. Carrolton Creekview - Abilene High Small Gym
6 events,
JV Black Football – 6:30 pm vs. Odessa Permian – Shotwell Track
JV Black Football - 6:30 pm vs. Odessa Permian - Shotwell Track
JV Gold Football – 5:00 pm vs. Odessa Permian – Shotwell Track
JV Gold Football - 5:00 pm vs. Odessa Permian - Shotwell Track
9th Black Football – 6:30 pm @ Odessa Permian – Ratliff Stadium
9th Black Football - 6:30 pm @ Odessa Permian - Ratliff Stadium
9th Gold Football – 5:00 pm @ Odessa Permian – Ratliff Stadium
9th Gold Football - 5:00 pm @ Odessa Permian - Ratliff Stadium
4 events,
Varsity Football – 7:00 PM @ Odessa Permian – Ratliff Stadium
Varsity Football - 7:00 PM @ Odessa Permian - Ratliff Stadium
5 events,
Varsity & JV Cross Country (Boys & Girls) – 7:00 am @Southlake Carroll Invitational – Bob Jones Park
Varsity & JV Cross Country (Boys & Girls) – 7:00 am @Southlake Carroll Invitational – Bob Jones Park
Varsity & JV Cross Country (Boys & Girls) - 7:00 am @Southlake Carroll Invitational - Bob Jones Park
MAC 70 Years/AF Ball — Servers
MAC 70 Years/AF Ball — Servers
Click Here for the Detail Sheet: 20230826 MAC 70 years AF Ball Servers Uniform: Black Pants/White shirt The MAC has an event coming up on Saturday, August 26, 2023 at the Abilene Convention Center.  We are celebrating 70 yrs of the Military Affairs Committee in a combined event with Dyess (76th Air Force Ball). The […]
0 events,
0 events,
4 events,
Varsity Volleyball – 6:00 pm @ Midland Legacy – Midland Legacy High School
Varsity Volleyball - 6:00 pm @ Midland Legacy - Midland Legacy High School
JV Volleyball – 5:00 pm @ Midland Legacy – Midland Legacy High School
JV Volleyball - 5:00 pm @ Midland Legacy - Midland Legacy High School
Sophomore Volleyball – 6:00 pm @ Midland Legacy – Midland Legacy High School
Sophomore Volleyball - 6:00 pm @ Midland Legacy - Midland Legacy High School
9th Gold Volleyball – 5:00 pm @ Midland Legacy – Midland Lee High School
9th Gold Volleyball - 5:00 pm @ Midland Legacy - Midland Lee High School
7 events,
JV Black Football – 6:30 pm vs. Abilene Cooper – Shotwell Track
JV Black Football - 6:30 pm vs. Abilene Cooper - Shotwell Track
JV Gold Football – 5:00 pm vs. Abilene Cooper- Shotwell Track
JV Gold Football - 5:00 pm vs. Abilene Cooper- Shotwell Track
9th Black Football – 5:00 pm @ Abilene Cooper – Abilene Cooper High School
9th Black Football - 5:00 pm @ Abilene Cooper - Abilene Cooper High School
9th Gold Football – 5:00 pm @ Abilene Cooper – Abilene High School
9th Gold Football - 5:00 pm @ Abilene Cooper - Abilene High School
7 events,
Varsity Football – 7:00 PM @ Abilene Cooper – Shotwell Stadium
Varsity Football - 7:00 PM @ Abilene Cooper - Shotwell Stadium
Varsity & JV Cross Country (Boys & Girls) – 7:00 am @Burleson Elk Run XXIII – Burleson Chisenhall Park
Varsity & JV Cross Country (Boys & Girls) - 7:00 am @Burleson Elk Run XXIII - Burleson Chisenhall Park
Varsity Volleyball – 6:00 pm vs. Snyder – Abilene High Main Gym
Varsity Volleyball - 6:00 pm vs. Snyder - Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball – 5:00 pm vs. Snyder – Abilene High Main Gym
JV Volleyball - 5:00 pm vs. Snyder - Abilene High Main Gym
Sophomore Volleyball – 5:00 pm vs. Snyder – Abilene High Small Gym
Sophomore Volleyball - 5:00 pm vs. Snyder - Abilene High Small Gym