District Administrators
Cabinet
Dr. James Largent
|
Interim Superintendent
|
|
Dr. David Young
|
Superintendent Emeritus
|
|
Dr. Ketta Garduno
|
Associate Superintendent for Academics and Student Supports
|
|
Alison Sims |
Associate Superintendent for Development of Human Resources | Bio & Contact Information |
Dr. Joseph Waldron | Associate Superintendent for Operations | Bio & Contact Information |
Executive Leadership Team
Dr. Jordan Ziemer | Director of Communications | Bio & Contact Information |
Dr. Gustavo Villanueva
|
Associate Superintendent for Student Services
|
|
Cary Owens | Chief Technology Officer | Bio & Contact Information |
Keri Thornburg | Executive Director for Curriculum and Instruction | Bio & Contact Information |
Teri Reece | Executive Director for Special Education | Bio & Contact Information |
Dr. Karen Munoz | Executive Director for Innovation and Program Development | Bio & Contact Information |
Alison Camp | Executive Director for Student Services | Bio & Contact Information |
Dr. Christopher Bailey | Executive Director for Behavior and Student Supports | Bio & Contact Information |
Dr. Stevanie Jackson | Executive Director for Secondary Curriculum and Instruction | Bio & Contact Information |
Kimberly Brumley | Executive Director for Federal Programs & District Planning | Bio & Contact Information |
Jim Garfield | Executive Director for Athletics | Bio & Contact Information |
Clay Johnson | Executive Director for Fine Arts | Bio & Contact Information |
District Leadership Team
Jeff Brokovich | Director of Instructional Planning | Bio & Contact Information |
Chris Bailey | Director of Human Resources | Bio & Contact Information |
Kandace Grenwelge |
Director of Student Nutrition | Bio & Contact Information |
Julie Wilson | Director of Early Childhood | Bio & Contact Information |
Lucille Fullen | Director of Career & Technical Education | Bio & Contact Information |
Janaye Wideman | Director of Accountability and Assessment | Bio & Contact Information |
Angela Valentine | Director of Health Services | Bio & Contact Information |
Rickey Wallace | Director of Facilities | Bio & Contact Information |
Ross Thomas | Director of Professional Learning and Digital Coaching | Bio & Contact Information |
Kris Wilson | Transportation Student Services Manager | Bio & Contact Information |
Lisa Metcalf | Director of Purchasing | Bio & Contact Information |
Education Coordinators
Stephanie Brunett | Elementary Mathematics Coordinator | Bio & Contact Information |
Kassidi Seaton | Secondary Mathematics Coordinator | Bio & Contact Information |
Mandi Joiner | Elementary Reading Language Arts Coordinator | Bio & Contact Information |
Margaret Hope | Secondary Reading Language Arts Coordinator | Bio & Contact Information |
Betsy Feemster | Science Coordinator | Bio & Contact Information |
Misty Caddell | Special Education Coordinator | Bio & Contact Information |
Brady Sloane-Duncan | Fine Arts Coordinator | Bio & Contact Information |